back to top

Runways Shows

Upcoming Shows

Details

Date:  October 15 2019 (Tuesday)

Venue:  Edsa Shangri-La Manila

Time:  6:00-10:30PM

 

List of Designers

Yong Studio

Cheetah Rivera

Dino Lloren

Chris Diaz

Steph Tan

 

Prima Villarama

Jaz Cerezo

Avel Bacudio

 

 

 

 

 

 

Details

Date: October 16 2019 (Wednesday)

Venue:  Edsa Shangri-La Manila

Time:  6:00-10:30PM

List of Designers

Arin

Joanna Ngo

Patricia Samulde

Denesse Ramirez

Ministry of Silk

Aurea Vinluan

 

Zia Ferrer

Iris Driz

Khang

Fred Telarma

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Details

Date:  October 17 2019 (Thursday)

Venue:  Edsa Shangri-La Manila

Time:  6:00-10:30PM

List of Designers

Benjie Panizales

Kaye Morales

World Balance

Exyai

Veejay Floresca

 

Renan Pacson

John Pe Larlar

Aztec Barba

 

 

 

 

Details

Date:  October 18 2019 (Friday)

Venue:  Edsa Shangri-La Manila

Time:  6:00-10:30PM

List of Designers

Edgar Buyan

Dodjie Batu

Marichu Tan

Windel Mira

Bamba Limon

 

Egay Ayag

Emi Englis

Philipp Tampus

Yong Davalos

 

 

 

 

 

Previous Shows

Details

Date:  April 2 2019 (Tuesday)

Venue:  Edsa Shangri-La Manila

Time:  6:00-10:30PM

 

 

List of Designers

Yong Davalos

Cheetah Rivera

Teofila (Anthony Ramirez)

Chris Nick

Daryl Maat

Steph Tan

 

Jaz Cerezo

Cherry Veric

Arin

 

 

 

 

 

Details

Date:  April 3 2019 (Wednesday)

Venue:  Edsa Shangri-La Manila

Time:  6:00-10:30PM

List of Designers

Renan Pacson

Kaye Morales

Dodjie Batu

Edgar Buyan

Gable & Grant

Billy

Mark Tamayo

Stylia

Avel

 

 

 

 

Details

Date:  April 4 2019 (Thursday)

Venue:  Edsa Shangri-La Manila

Time:  6:00-10:30PM

List of Designers

John Herrera

Veejay Floresca

Benjie Panizales

Ministry of Silk

Egay Ayag

Emi Englis

Bessie Besana

Windel Mira

Bamba Limon

Aztec Barba

 

 

 

 

Details

Date:  April 5 2019 (Friday)

Venue:  Edsa Shangri-La Manila

Time:  6:00-10:30PM

List of Designers

Jun Escario

Protacio

Mike Yapching

Junca

Dino Loren

Dexter Alazas

Philipp Tampus

Marichu Tan

Philip Rodriguez

 

 

 

Details

Date:  OCTOBER 16 2018 (Tuesday)

Venue:  Edsa Shangri-La Manila

Time:  6:00-10:30PM

 

List of Designers

Jaz Cerezo

Rob Ortega

Steph Tan

Chris Nick

Mark Tamayo

Veejay Floresca

Dak Bonite

Bessi Besana

Cheetah Rivera

Lucia Josephine

Jun Escario

 

 

 

 

 

Details

Date:  OCTOBER 17 2018 (Wednesday)

Venue:  Edsa Shangri-La Manila

Time:  6:00-10:30PM

List of Designers

Chris Diaz

Renan Pacson

Wilbur Lang

Kelvin Morales

Juan Paolo

KC Pusing

Kaye Morales

Patrick Lazol

Reynier Abello

Yong Davalos

 

 

Details

Date:  OCTOBER 18 2018 (Thursday)

Venue:  Edsa Shangri-La Manila

Time:  6:00-10:30PM

List of Designers

Kwak Hyun Joo

Dexter Alazas

Michael Sta. Maria

Dodjie Batu

Bamba Limon

Egay Ayag

Aztec Barba

Edgar Buyan

Patrick Lazol

Emi Englis

Windel Mira

Benjie Panizales

 

 

Details

Date:  OCTOBER 19 2018 (Friday)

Venue:  Edsa Shangri-La Manila

Time:  6:00-10:30PM

List of Designers

Junca Hair Show

Arin

Teofila

John Magsaysay

Miyami Uno

Ministry Of Silk

Protacio

Marichu Tan

OJ Hofer

Philip Tampus

 

 

 

Details

Date:  April 5, 2018

Venue:  Edsa Shangri-La Manila

Time:  6:00-10:30PM

List of Designers

Anthony Ramirez

Jaz Cerezo

Steph Tan

Rob Ortega

Cheetah Rivera

Martin Bautista

Esme

Veejay Floresca

Patricia Santos